English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
boldness [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
OBS: (of a jumper/jump).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
audace [correct, feminine noun]; hardiesse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: (d’un saut, d’un sauteur).