English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Entrepreneurship Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Part of the Canada Awards for excellence. The Entreprenurship Award is given to an individual entrepreneur who is recognized for outstanding achievement in starting, taking over or substantially changing an independent profit-making business venture, while exhibiting a high level of leadership, daring and creativity in successfully confronting new and untried situations.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Prix Entrepreneurship [correct, Canada]
OBS: Fait partie des Prix Canada pour l'excellence. Le Prix Entrepreneurship est remis à un entrepreneur privé reconnu pour avoir contribué de façon exceptionnelle à fonder, à diriger ou à redéfinir substantiellement la vocation d’une entreprise à but lucratif, tout en démontrant un grand sens du leadership, de l'audace et de la créativité dans des situation inédites.