English (Various Sports)
adventure activities
French (Sports divers)
activités de type aventure [feminine noun]; activités axées sur l’aventure [feminine noun]; sports d’audace [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s): Lexique de la terminologie d’ISTC [Industrie, Sciences et Technologie Canada] - Tourisme (Avril 1993).