English (Investment)
holdings [correct]
CONT: However, Shrewd determined in advance that if the stock doubled, he would sell half of his holdings and protect part of his profits.
French (Investissements et placements)
avoirs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, M. Audacieux avait déterminé d’avance que si son titre doublait, il vendrait la moitié de son avoir et protégerait une partie de ses profils.
Spanish (Inversiones)
posesiones [feminine noun, plural]