English (Acoustics (Physics))
audibility threshold [correct]; threshold of audibility [correct]
DEF: The sound intensity at a given frequency which is the minimum perceptible by a normal human ear under specified standard conditions.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
seuil d’audibilité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
umbral de audibilidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nivel mínimo de presión sonora, dependiente de la frecuencia y del tipo de sonido, que es percibida por el oído normal.