English (Atmospheric Physics; Acoustics (Physics))
zone of audibility [correct]
DEF: Region within which a distant sound is perceptible to the ear.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Acoustique (Physique))
zone d’audibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région dans laquelle un son lointain est perceptible à l’oreille.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Acústica (Física))
zona de audibilidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Región en la que es perceptible un sonido lejano.