English (Wireless Telegraphy)
band sensation level [correct]
DEF: Difference, expressed in decibels, between the sound integrated over a frequency band and the sound pressure level in that band at the threshold of audibility, there being no other disturbing sound.
French (Radiotélégraphie)
niveau de sensation dans la bande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence, exprimée en décibels, entre le son intégré sur une bande de fréquences et le niveau de pression acoustique dans cette bande au seuil d’audibilité, en l'absence de tout autre son perturbateur.