English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
pronouncement [correct]; formal judgment
DEF: A formal, often authoritative statement of a fact, opinion, or judgment.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jugement formel [correct, masculine noun]; prononcé [correct, masculine noun]; prononcé formel [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] texte de la décision tel qu'il est lu par le juge à la fin de l'audience.