English (Penal Administration; Personnel Management)
disciplinary hearing [correct]; hearing of a disciplinary offence
CONT: To conduct a disciplinary hearing.
OBS: CD 580. Correctional Service Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Gestion du personnel)
audience disciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Instruire une audience disciplinaire.