English (Rules of Court)
hearing day [correct]
CONT: Where [the commissioner has] recommended funding for other parties, [he has] done so based on an assessment both of the number of hearing days the inquiry is expected to last, as well as an estimate of the amount of time a party will require prior to the start of the hearing in order to prepare for it.
French (Règles de procédure)
jour d’audience [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le groupe organisateur du convoi a sollicité un nombre d’heures équivalent pour son avocat-conseil et son avocat adjoint, demandant ainsi que les deux avocats soient financés pour assister et participer à chaque jour d’audience. Selon les lignes directrices du Conseil du Trésor, un seul avocat peut être financé pour comparaître chaque jour d’audience.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
día de audiencia [correct, masculine noun]