English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
party to the hearing [correct]; interested party to the hearing [correct]
CONT: Where a person who has an interest in a hearing and who has not been served notice of arbitration ... requests the Committee to add him as a party to the hearing, the Committee may designate that person as a party to the hearing on such terms and conditions as the Committee may determine.
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
partie à l'audience [correct, feminine noun]; partie intéressée à l'audience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le comité peut, à la demande de toute personne qui a un intérêt dans l'audience et qui n’ a pas reçu signification de l'avis d’arbitrage, [...] désigner cette personne comme partie à l'audience, selon les modalités qu'il établit.