English (Citizenship and Immigration)
special hearing [correct]
PHR: special hearing on the abandonment of the claim.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: audience spéciale sur le désistement de la demande d’asile.