English (Military Organization; Military Law)
officer conducting the summary hearing [correct]; OCSH [correct]
CONT: The conduct of a summary hearing (SH) is the sole responsibility of the officer conducting the summary hearing (OCSH), and no superior authority may interfere in the proceedings.
French (Organisation militaire; Droit militaire)
officier tenant une audience sommaire [correct, masculine noun]; OTAS [correct, masculine noun]; officière tenant une audience sommaire [correct, feminine noun]; OTAS [correct, feminine noun]; OTAS
CONT: Un officier tenant une audience sommaire(OTAS) doit être en mesure de comprendre la langue officielle dans laquelle l'audience doit être tenue sans avoir recours à un interprète.