English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
give evidence at the hearing [correct]; testify at the hearing [correct]
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
témoigner à l’instruction [correct]; témoigner à l'audience [correct]