English (Courts; The Judiciary (Public Administration))
registry of a court [correct]; registry of the Tribunal [correct]; registry [correct, noun]; court office [correct]; office of a court [correct]; court registry; Tribunal's Registry [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may, from time to time, ... (d) establish ... a registry of the Exchequer Court on its Admiralty side ...
CONT: The Tribunal's Registry closely monitors the deadlines within which the parties are required to meet their pre-hearing obligations, such as disclosure, identification of witnesses and facts, and submissions on preliminary issues.
French (Tribunaux; Structures du pouvoir judiciaire (Admin. publ.))
greffe [correct, masculine noun]; greffe d’une cour [correct, masculine noun]; greffe d’un tribunal [correct, masculine noun]; greffe du Tribunal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut, au besoin, [...] établir un greffe de la Cour de l’Échiquier en sa juridiction d’amirauté [...]
CONT: Par ailleurs, le greffe du Tribunal surveille de près le respect par les parties des détails qui leur son imposés pour exécuter les obligations préalables à l'audience, notamment la divulgation des renseignements, l'identification des témoins, la présentation des faits et les observations concernant les questions préliminaires.
OBS: greffe : équivalent de «court office» recommandé par le Comité d’uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.