English (Courts; Religion (General))
audience Court [correct]; Court of audience [correct]
CONT: Court of audience, English ecclesiastical law. The name of a court kept by the archbishop in his palace, in which are transacted matters of form only; as confirmation of bishops, elections, consecrations, and the like.
French (Tribunaux; Religion (Généralités))
cour d’audience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cour d’audience, cour ecclésiastique d’Angleterre, se tient toutes les fois que l'archevêque veut connaître en personne d’une cause [...] principalement des différends au sujet des élections, des conservations, des réceptions, des clercs et des mariages.