English (Courts; Phraseology)
date named for hearing [correct]; time appointed for hearing [correct]; hearing date [correct]; day fixed for hearing [correct]
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie)
date fixée pour l'audience [correct, feminine noun]; date prévue pour l'audience [correct, feminine noun]; date prévue pour l’audition [correct, feminine noun]; date fixée pour l’audition [avoid, feminine noun]