English (Labour Relations; Labour Law)
grievance hearing [correct]
CONT: A grievance hearing provides a forum for an employee (grievant) and a supervisor (respondent), or their representatives, to fully explain their positions in a grievance.
French (Relations du travail; Droit du travail)
audience de grief [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cas qui ne sont pas réglés ou retirés passent à l'étape de l'audience devant un membre de la [Commission des relations de travail dans la fonction publique] choisi par le président. Les commissaires qui président une audience de grief assument la fonction d’arbitre de grief.