English (Courts)
approval hearing [correct]
CONT: Canada will prepare a French translation of this agreement for use at the approval hearings.
French (Tribunaux)
audience d'approbation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada préparera une traduction française des présentes, pour utilisation lors des audiences d’approbation.