English (Labour Disputes)
adjudication hearing [correct]
CONT: Departments and agencies are responsible for: ... making available at any adjudication hearings all necessary experts and witnesses, including a staff relations specialist from the department.
OBS: Term used for grievances.
French (Conflits du travail)
audience d'arbitrage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères et organismes doivent: (...) assurer la présence à toutes les audiences d’arbitrage de tous les experts et témoins nécessaires, y compris celle d’un représentant de la fonction de relations de travail du ministère.
OBS: Terme employé également pour les griefs.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.