English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
self-appraisal [correct]
OBS: ... some firms have experimented with self-appraisal, in which each employee evaluates his own performance and potential.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
auto-évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; auto-notation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d’appréciation du personnel selon laquelle le travailleur lui-même est appelé à porter un jugement sur sa propre performance.