English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Statistical Surveys)
self-rating [correct, noun]
CONT: The person may also rate himself on various traits [the most important use of self-rating is to provide measurement of how an individual views himself.]
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
auto-évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; auto-notation [feminine noun]
DEF: Jugement porté par un sujet sur la qualité de son travail ou de ses acquis.