English (Software; Computer Programs and Programming)
self-organizing [correct]
DEF: Having the capability of classification or internal rearrangement, depending on the environment, in accordance with given instructions or a set of rules.
French (Logiciels; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
auto-organisateur [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un ensemble capable de modifier sa structure interne.