English (Police; Road Safety)
unmarked car [correct]; unmarked patrol car [correct]; unmarked vehicle [correct]; unmarked cruiser
DEF: A police car which does not bear visual identification, e.g., lights, siren or door decals.
French (Police; Sécurité routière)
voiture-piège [correct, feminine noun]; voiture banalisée [correct, feminine noun]; voiture non identifiée [correct, feminine noun]; auto-patrouille non identifiée [correct, feminine noun]; véhicule banalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule de la police routière qui ne porte aucune marque distinctive.
CONT: L’emploi par la police de «voitures-pièges» circulant anonymement sur les routes doit être étendu.
Spanish (Policía; Seguridad vial)
vehículo camuflado [correct, masculine noun]