English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Mass Transit)
railbus; track-guided bus
CONT: Track-guided buses for urban mass transit are seen ... as a viable alternative to conventional subway or underground lines ...
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports en commun)
autobus sur rails [masculine noun]
DEF: Autobus classique équipé de roues à boudin pour rouler sur voie ferrée.