English (Road Transport; Educational Institutions)
school transportation [correct]; student transportation [correct]; student transport [correct]; school transport [correct]
CONT: School Transportation. To carry out school transportation by bus, minibus, car or taxi, all drivers, owners and operators must comply with several requirements.
French (Transport routier; Établissements d'enseignement)
transport scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; transport d’élèves [correct, masculine noun]; ramassage scolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transport scolaire. Pour effectuer du transport scolaire par autobus, minibus, auto ou taxi, les conducteurs, propriétaires et exploitants ont plusieurs obligations à respecter.
Spanish (Transporte por carretera; Establecimientos de enseñanza)
transporte escolar [correct, masculine noun]