English (Road Networks; Mass Transit)
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT [see observation]
OBS: This classification does not correspond to the Canadian system. GACAN, 1983, p. 1188 describes "tourist class" or "economy class" as the lowest class of accommodations for passengers on a ship, train, etc.
French (Réseaux routiers; Transports en commun)
de tourisme [correct, adjective, France]
DEF: Qualifie une catégorie de confort intermédiaire entre les catégories excursion et grand tourisme, applicable au classement d’un autocar de tourisme.