English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Mass Transit)
bus [correct, noun]; motorbus [correct]; motor bus [correct]; road coach [correct]; coach [correct, noun]
DEF: A motor vehicle that is larger than an automobile and is designed to carry passengers on highways ...
OBS: A road coach is similar to a bus but is usually more comfortable and designed for longer distance travel.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports en commun)
autocar [correct, masculine noun]; car [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand véhicule automobile pour le transport des personnes hors des villes.
OBS: L'autobus est destiné aux transports urbains, l'autocar aux transports à longue distance ou aux excursions. [En anglais le terme «bus» désigne les deux notions. ]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte público)
autocar [correct, masculine noun]