English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Mass Transit)
bus [correct, noun]; motorbus [correct]; motor bus [correct]
DEF: A motor vehicle that is larger than an automobile and is designed to carry passengers on ... city streets ...
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports en commun)
autobus [correct, masculine noun]; bus [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Véhicule automobile pour le transport en commun des voyageurs, dans les villes.
OBS: L'autobus est destiné aux transports urbains, l'autocar aux transports à longue distance ou aux excursions. [Le terme anglais «bus» désigne les deux notions. ]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte público)
autobús [correct, masculine noun]; bus [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; ómnibus [masculine noun]; colectivo [masculine noun, Argentina, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru, Paraguay]
DEF: Vehículo automóvil de gran capacidad para el transporte público de viajeros.