English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
interurban coach
OBS: A bus which is designed and equipped for interurban transport. This vehicle has no place which is specifically intended for standing passengers, but it can carry standing passengers for short distances in the gangway.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
autocar interurbain
OBS: Autobus conçu et équipé pour les transports interurbains. Ce véhicule ne comporte pas de places spécialement destinées à des voyageurs debout, mais il peut transporter sur de courtes distances des voyageurs debout dans l’allée de circulation.