English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
bus tour [correct]
DEF: Pleasure travel by groups of persons in buses to appreciate sights, scenery and attractions.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
circuit en autobus [correct, masculine noun]; visite en autobus [correct, feminine noun]; circuit en autocar [masculine noun]
DEF: Voyage d’agrément en groupe dans un autobus, pour visiter des points d’intérêt, des attractions ou admirer des paysages.