English (Chemistry)
autocatalysis [correct]
DEF: A catalytic reaction started by the products of a reaction that was itself catalytic.
French (Chimie)
autocatalyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel une réaction est catalysée par l’un de ses produits.
Spanish (Química)
autocatálisis [feminine noun]