English (Chemistry)
autocatalyst [correct]
CONT: If a reaction is catalysed by one of its products, that product is known as an autocatalyst and the process is known as autocatalysis.
French (Chimie)
autocatalyseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si une réaction est catalysée par l'un de ses produits, on considère cette substance comme un autocatalyseur et le processus comme une autocatalyse.