English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
inward-looking [adjective]; inward-oriented [adjective]
OBS: Country, policy.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
autocentré [adjective]; introverti [adjective]
OBS: Axé sur la demande intérieure.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
aislacionista [adjective]; orientado hacia el interior [adjective]; introvertido [adjective]