English (Computer Programs and Programming)
automatic loading [correct]
CONT: ... many users developed monitors to permit a rudimentary form of job control by automatic loading of a series of programs as opposed to the conventional method of loading each object program from a card reader before execution.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
autochargement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout système doit être, à tout moment, rechargeable, soit par autochargement, soit grâce à un programme d’initialisation et de chargement.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
carga automática [correct, feminine noun]