English (Guns (Land Forces))
automatic loader [correct]; autoloader [correct]
CONT: Like the 152 mm SP [self-propelled howitzer], the turret has only one hatch, for the commander/gunner, leading to the supposition that an automatic ... loader may be fitted ...
OBS: On the M-1974 122 mm self-propelled howitzer.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
dispositif de chargement automatique [correct, masculine noun]; autochargeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Comme dans l’obusier automoteur de 152 mm, la tourelle ne comporte qu’une seule trappe pour le chef de pièce/tireur, ce qui laisse supposer l’existence d’un dispositif de chargement automatique [...]
OBS: Sur l’obusier automoteur M-1974 de 122 mm.