English (Games of Chance; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
lahal [correct]; slahal [correct]; bone game [correct]
CONT: Lahal is a guessing game or game of chance that involves two teams seated across from one another. Lahal is also called the bone game because the game pieces that are hidden in the player's hands were traditionally made from small animal bones that were carved or marked in some way.
French (Jeux de hasard; Arts et culture autochtones)
lahal [correct, masculine noun]; slahal [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de l’os [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Jeu de hasard traditionnel autochtone.