English (Indigenous Sociology; Penal Administration)
Aboriginal offender [correct]; Native offender [correct]
French (Sociologie des Autochtones; Administration pénitentiaire)
délinquant autochtone [correct, masculine noun]; détenu autochtone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La CLCC [Commission des libérations conditionnelles du Canada] reconnaît que la présence d’un Autochtone est essentielle au bon déroulement de l'audience d’un délinquant autochtone.
Spanish (Sociología indígena; Administración penitenciaria)
delincuente aborigen [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; detenido aborigen [correct, masculine noun]; recluso aborigen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En el contexto canadiense, el término "aborigen" incluye a los indígenas, a los inuits y a los métis.