English (Radio Broadcasting)
Native broadcasting [correct]; Aboriginal broadcasting [correct]
CONT: A major breakthrough in the evolution of Aboriginal broadcasting took place in 1983, when the Government of Canada announced the Northern Broadcasting Policy and the Northern Native Broadcast Access Program.
French (Radiodiffusion)
radiodiffusion autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiodiffusion autochtone connaît une percée importante en 1983, lorsque le gouvernement du Canada annonce la Politique sur la radiotélédiffusion dans le Nord et le Programme d’accès des Autochtones du Nord à la radiodiffusion.