English (Indigenous Peoples (General))
urban Aboriginal people [correct]; urban Indigenous people [correct]; urban Native people [correct]
CONT: "Urban Aboriginal people" refers primarily to Inuit, Métis and First Nations currently residing in urban areas.
French (Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
Autochtone en milieu urbain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Autochtone en milieu urbain» fait principalement référence aux Inuits, aux Métis et aux membres des Premières Nations qui habitent actuellement en région urbaine.