English (Aboriginal Law)
Indigenous rights-holder [correct]
CONT: Indigenous rights holders ... They have sovereignty over their lives, lands, communities and stories. As rights holders, Indigenous peoples are the leaders and decision makers regarding research within their communities and on their land.
French (Droit autochtone)
titulaire de droits autochtones [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Les peuples autochtones ont un statut social, culturel et politique distinct au Canada en tant que titulaires de droits autochtones et de droits issus de traités garantis par la Constitution.