English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
autoclaving [correct]; high-pressure steam curing
DEF: Treatment of concrete or sand-lime bricks for 10-20 hours at about 370 deg. F.
French (Fabrication du béton)
autoclavage [correct, masculine noun]; étuvage sous bâche [correct, masculine noun]; durcissement en autoclave [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: la mise en tension (...) était entreprise dès que la résistance du béton le permettait, au bout d’un temps que l’étuvage sous bâche permettait de réduire.