English (Food Preservation and Canning; Cheese and Dairy Products)
batch retort [correct]; batch autoclave [correct]
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
autoclave discontinu [correct, masculine noun]; autoclave en discontinu [correct, masculine noun]