English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
reserve power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reserve power: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
alimentation de secours [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonction d’un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: alimentation de secours : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.