English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
busy override tone [correct, officially approved]
OBS: busy override tone: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
tonalité d’entrée en tiers [officially approved]
OBS: autocommutateur privé.
OBS: tonalité d’entrée en tiers : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.