English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
fully restricted station [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fully restricted station: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
poste à restriction totale [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: autocommutateur privé.
OBS: poste à restriction totale : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.