English (Telephone Switching; Call Distribution Systems; Telephone Services)
call queueing [correct, officially approved]; call queuing [correct]
OBS: call queueing: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Services téléphoniques)
mise en file d’attente des appels [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: autocommutateur privé SL-1.
OBS: mise en file d’attente des appels : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.