English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
remote administration [correct, officially approved]
OBS: remote administration: term officially approved by Bell Canada
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
télégestion [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonction d’un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: télégestion : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada