English (Telephone Switching)
attendant controlled conference [correct, officially approved]; attendant conference
OBS: attendant controlled conference: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
conférence établie par le standardiste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Fonction d’un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: conférence établie par le standardiste : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.