English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
trunk group hunting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: trunk group hunting: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
recherche sur faisceau de lignes groupées [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonction d’un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: recherche sur faisceau de lignes groupées : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.