English (Telecommunications; Call Distribution Systems)
digital automatic call distributor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: digital automatic call distributor: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
distributeur d’appels automatique à commande numérique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: autocommutateur privé SL-1.
OBS: distributeur d’appels automatique à commande numérique : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.