English (Telecommunications Switching; Telephone Switching; Telegraphic Switching)
digital switch [correct]; digital switching unit [correct]; digital switcher
DEF: switching equipment designed, designated, or used to connect circuits between users for transmission of digital signals.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Commutation téléphonique; Commutation télégraphique)
commutateur numérique [correct, masculine noun]; autocommutateur numérique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Conmutación telefónica; Conmutación telegráfica)
interruptor digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interruptor que enlaza dos conexiones y se lleva señales digitales en lugar de señales de voz análogas.