English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telephone Services)
access pause
OBS: This dialler chip includes a number of (...) facilities such as (...) access pause (...) for such applications as access to outside lines via a private branch exchange.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Services téléphoniques)
pause d’accès
OBS: (...) cette microplaquette de sélection a un certain nombre d’autres possibilités comme(...) une pause d’accès(...) pour certaines applications comme l'accès à des lignes extérieures par l'intermédiaire d’un autocommutateur privé.