English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
call forwarding - follow me [correct, officially approved]
OBS: call forwarding - follow me: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
renvoi automatique sur commande [officially approved]
OBS: fonction d’un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: renvoi automatique sur commande : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.