English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
do not overflow [correct, officially approved]
OBS: do not overflow: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
interdiction de débordement [officially approved]
OBS: fonction d’un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: interdiction de débordement : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.