English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
priority queue [correct, officially approved]
OBS: priority queue: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
desserte prioritaire des appels [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonction d’un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: desserte prioritaire des appels : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.