English (Corporate Economics)
home consumption [correct]; farm consumption
OBS: The consumption of agricultural products on the farm.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
autoconsommation [correct, feminine noun]; intraconsommation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation par les agriculteurs des produits de leur propre exploitation pour leur consommation.
DEF: Consommation des produits par leur producteur.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
autoconsumo [masculine noun]
DEF: Consumo propio del producto agrícola.