English (Office Machinery)
minidecollator [proposal]
OBS: decollator: a forms-handling device that separates the plies of a continuous form into single sheets. Normally, carbon interleaves, if present, are removed at the same time.
French (Mécanographie)
mini-déliasseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mini-déliasseuse P. F. E. 1172 est d’un encombrement très réduit. Elle permet le traitement des liasses carbonées ou autocopiant en continu et s’adresse aux petits et moyens utilisateurs.