English (Forms Design; Types of Paper)
carbonless [correct]; no-carbon required [correct, adjective]; NCR [correct]; NCR; pre-carboned [correct]; self-carboned [correct]
OBS: Pre-carboned, self-carboned form, ie. self-copying form; carbonless,NCR paper
OBS: "NCR" and "no-carbon required" are used at the DTSD-Indian Affairs.
French (Imprimés et formules; Sortes de papier)
autocopiant [correct, adjective]; autocalque [correct, adjective]
OBS: Formulaire autocopiant.
OBS: «Autocalque» s’emploie, en plus d’«autocopiant» à la DSTM-Affaires indiennes.
OBS: Le substantif «autocopiant» désigne un type de papier.