English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
self-marking test
DEF: A test so designed that the response of the tester is automatically recorded as right or wrong. The response may be made by pressing a recording key; the written response may be transmitted by carbon paper to "right" or "wrong" spaces ...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test autocorrecteur [masculine noun]