English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics); Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
self-correcting parameter
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
paramètre autocorrecteur [masculine noun]