English (Encryption and Decryption; Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
built-in modem with forward error correction [correct]
CONT: A built-in modem with forward error correction, and an integrated data and voice encryption circuit are standard features while the list of options includes an HF processor for additional services such as facsimile or encrypted-high-rate data transmission.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
modem intégré autocorrecteur d’erreurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont intégrés en standard un modem autocorrecteur d’erreurs et une carte de cryptement phonie/données.