English (Testing and Debugging; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
automatic error correction [correct]; autocorrection [correct]
DEF: A correction method in which the aim is to detect and correct automatically a mutilation of a sent signal.
French (Test et débogage; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
correction automatique d’erreurs [correct, feminine noun]; correction automatique [correct, feminine noun]; correction automatique des erreurs [correct, feminine noun]; autocorrection [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de transmission dont le but est de détecter et de corriger automatiquement une mutilation du signal transmis.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
autocorrección [correct, feminine noun]; corrección automática de errores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de transmisión en el que la finalidad es la de detectar y corregir automáticamente una mutilación de una señal enviada.