English (Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics)
partial autocorrelation [correct]; PARCOR [correct]
DEF: A linear prediction coding method for speech synthesis (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1686, 1995).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique)
autocorrelation partielle [correct, feminine noun]; parcor [correct]