English (Taxation)
Canadian tax system [correct]
CONT: The Canadian tax system is based on self-assessment and voluntary compliance.
French (Fiscalité)
régime fiscal canadien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le régime fiscal canadien repose sur l'autocotisation et l'observation volontaire.