English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Labelling (Packaging); Environment)
Environmental Labels and Declarations - Self-Declared Environmental Claims (Type II Environmental Labelling) [correct]; CAN/CSA-ISO 14021-00 (R2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard ISO 14021:1999 – Environmental labels and declarations – Self-declared environmental claims (Type II environmental labelling).
OBS: CAN/CSA-ISO 14021-00 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Étiquetage (Emballages); Environnement)
Marquages et déclarations environnementaux-Autodéclarations environnementales(Étiquetage de type II) [correct, masculine noun, plural]; CAN/CSA-ISO 14021-F00 (C2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme ISO 14021 : 1999 – Marquage et déclarations environnementaux – Autodéclarations environnementales(Étiquetage de type II).
OBS: CAN/CSA-ISO 14021-F00 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.