English (Informatics; Internet and Telematics)
self-extracting file [correct]
French (Informatique; Internet et télématique)
fichier autoextractible [correct, masculine noun]; fichier autodécompressible [correct, masculine noun]; fichier d’autoextraction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Internet y telemática)
fichero con extracción automática [correct, masculine noun]