English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
self-defence rearward-firing missiles [correct]
CONT: The Su-34 is expected to eventually have a rear-looking radar and self-defence rearward-firing missiles.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
missile d’autodefense tiré vers l'arrière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À terme, le Su-34 sera probablement équipé d’un radar de veille secteur arrière et de missiles d’autodefense tirés vers l'arrière.