English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
low trajectory radar-homing sea skimmer [correct]
CONT: The SS-N-22 has been tested aboard a Tarantul III patrol boat and appears to be a very formidable weapon; it is described as a low trajectory radar-homing sea skimmer (about eight metres above water) with antijamming features and range of 120 kilometres at a speed of Mach 2.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
missile vol rasant à guidage radar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déjà testé sur un Tarentul III, le missile SS-N-22, missile vol rasant à guidage radar, est une arme formidable : son altitude de vol est d’environ 8 mètres, sa portée de 120 km à Mach 2, 5 et son autodirecteur radar est résistant au brouillage.