English (Missiles and Rockets; Servomechanisms; Electronic Warfare)
broadband seeker [correct]
CONT: (...) for potential use on high-speed missiles with broadband seekers.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Servomécanismes; Guerre électronique)
autodirecteur à large bande [correct, masculine noun]