English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
active-array high performance radar [correct]
CONT: Siemens, in addition to being responsible for the communications which link the various elements of the system, is also collaborating with Hughes in the development of an active-array high performance radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
autodirecteur radar actif à hautes performances [masculine noun]
CONT: Siemens étudie par ailleurs avec Hughes un autodirecteur radar actif à hautes performances.