English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile seeker tight zone [correct, NATO]; MSTZ [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
zone d’interdiction d’autodirecteur de missile [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MSTZ [correct, feminine noun, NATO]