English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile seeker free zone [correct, NATO]; MSFZ [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
zone de liberté d’autodirecteur de missile [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MSFZ [correct, feminine noun, NATO]