English (Management Operations (General); Psychology (General))
self-discipline [correct]
OBS: self-training which stresses the expansion and growth of all resources to achieve positive goals. It is based on the premise that confidence and competence increase much more rapidly when the individual continuously welcomes formidable challenges.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie (Généralités))
autodiscipline; maîtrise de soi-même; discipline personnelle; discipline spontanée