English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Impact of Event Scale [correct]; IES [correct]
DEF: A short self-report [questionnaire] for assessing the degree of symptomatic response to a specific traumatic exposure ...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Échelle de l’effet des événements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire [d’autoévaluation] qui [permet d’évaluer] les symptômes associés au stress post-traumatique.