English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Activities of Daily Living Self-Performance Hierarchy Scale [correct]; ADL SHS [correct]; ADL Self-Performance Hierarchy Scale [correct]; ADL SHS [correct]; ADL SHS
DEF: [A tool that measures] the level of assistance needed to execute ADL [activities of daily living] which include toileting, personal hygiene, locomotion, and eating ...
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Activities of Daily Living Self-Performance Hierarchy Scale [feminine noun]; ADL SHS [feminine noun]; Échelle hiérarchique d’autoévaluation des activités de la vie quotidienne [feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse a également fait appel à cinq échelles pour mesurer la capacité fonctionnelle, la cognition, la dépression et l'instabilité de l'état de santé : l'échelle hiérarchique d’autoévaluation des activités de la vie quotidienne [...], l'échelle des activités instrumentales de la vie quotidienne [...], l'échelle de performance cognitive [...], l'échelle de dépression [...]
OBS: Le contenu de cet outil d’évaluation n’a pas été traduit en français.