English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
self-report questionnaire [correct]; self-reporting questionnaire [correct]
CONT: Self-report questionnaire ... is a method of assessment whereby the participant answers specific questions in the form of a questionnaire or inventory. Typically, this method of assessment is conducted using a paper-and-pencil format. However, the questionnaire may also be completed via computer. Depending upon the questionnaire, this method can be relatively brief ... and the client may complete the questionnaire outside of session.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
questionnaire d’autoévaluation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de pallier aux critiques précédemment formulées vis-à-vis des méthodes d’évaluation existantes, nous avons construit un questionnaire d’autoévaluation destiné à mesurer spécifiquement les conduites addictives [...]