English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Peritraumatic Distress Inventory [correct]; PDI [correct]
DEF: [A self-report questionnaire] that assesses, retrospectively, emotional distress and panic-like physical reactions that occurred around the time of a trauma.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle de stress péritraumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle d’autoévaluation permettant de déterminer les réactions émotionnelles d’un sujet, au moment d’un événement traumatique ou immédiatement après.