English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Carolina mosquitofern [correct]; Eastern mosquito fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salviniaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
azolle de Caroline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salviniaceae.