English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
glochidium [correct]
DEF: Hair-like processes on the masses of microsporangia produced by Azolla. They serve for attachment to the macrosporangium.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
glochidie [correct]
DEF: [...] crochets doubles terminant les prolongements des massules des microsporanges d’Azolla.