English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Pacific mosquitofern [correct]; Pacific azolla [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salviniaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
azolle fausse-filicule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salviniaceae.