English (Viral Diseases; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
chronic viral hepatitis C [correct]
OBS: B18.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Foie et voies biliaires)
hépatite C virale chronique [correct, feminine noun]; hépatite virale chronique C [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B18. 2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.