English (Human Diseases)
household transmission
French (Maladies humaines)
transmission intra-familiale [feminine noun]; transmission intrafamiliale [feminine noun]
OBS: Infection par le virus de l’hépatite C chez des enfants nés de mères HIV. (Rev. Fr. transfus. Hemobiol., 1990, 33, p. 340).
OBS: transmission intrafamiliale : EMC, FO1 1, 015 B30, p. 5.