English (Immunology; Cytology)
peripheral blood mononuclear cell [correct]; PBMC [correct]
CONT: In this study, we have investigated the response of peripheral blood mononuclear cells (PBMC) from patients with PAt (Psoriasis arthopathy staphylococcal superantigens) and analyzed its association with clinical and laboratory findings. 3H-TdR uptake by PBMC was examined after 7 Dys' culture with concanavalin A (Con A), staphylococcal enterotoxin A (SEA), SEB and SEC1.
French (Immunologie; Cytologie)
cellule mononuclée de sang périphérique [correct, feminine noun]; PBMC [correct]
CONT: En pratique, un recul important permet maintenant de montrer que pour de nombreux antigènes de différenciation, des peptides de TAA liant les allèles HLA-A1, A2, A3, B44 ont été utilisés in vitro dans des expériences de stimulation répétées de PBMC(lymphocytes circulants) ou TIL(lymphocytes infiltrants) issus de patients atteints de mélanome malin.
Spanish (Inmunología; Citología)
célula mononuclear de sangre periférica [correct, feminine noun]; PBMC [correct, feminine noun]