English (Ship Piloting; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
port and starboard engines starting and stop
OBS: Manoeuvre requires the use of pushbuttons.
French (Pilotage des navires; Propulsion des bateaux)
lancement et arrêt des moteurs tribord et babord [masculine noun]
OBS: La manœuvre s’effectue à l’aide de boutons poussoirs.