English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Babylonian [correct]
DEF: A form of the Akkadian language used in ancient Babylonia and also employed widely as a diplomatic language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
babylonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte de l’akkadien utilisé en Mésopotamie du début du 11e millénaire aux environs de l’ère chrétienne.