English (Farm Equipment; Grain Growing)
collecting pan [correct]
OBS: grain field.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Matériel agricole; Culture des céréales)
bac de réception [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: domaine céréalier.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
contenedor receptor [masculine noun]