English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
coolant recovery tray [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Universal tool and cutter sharpeners - Nomenclature.
OBS: coolant recovery tray: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
bac de récupération du liquide d’arrosage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: bac de récupération du liquide d’arrosage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
bandeja de recuperación del líquido refrigerador [feminine noun]