English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
coolant pan [correct]
CONT: The coolant tank and chip pan are separate from the machine bed, preventing heat transfer from the coolant to the machine casting. The coolant pan is mounted on rollers to facilitate removal for cleaning. Screen filters prevent small chips from reaching the coolant pump.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
bac d’arrosage [correct, masculine noun]; bac de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Numérisation d’une fraiseuse F30. [...] Mécanique : montage d’une pompe et d’un bac d’arrosage; découpe dans la table et pose de tuyaux pour récolter le liquide d’arrosage [...]
CONT: Fraiseuse horizontale. [...] Avantages [...] Bac de refroidissement intégré pour les copeaux et le liquide de refroidissement.
Spanish (Fresado (Operación de mecanizado))
bandeja colectora de líquido refrigerante [correct, feminine noun]