English (Commercial Fishing; Cheese and Dairy Products)
salt bin [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bac à sel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bac : Récipient servant à divers usages (...) Bac à légumes, bac à glace (...).