English (Materials Storage Equipment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
salt storage tank [correct]
CONT: Type A.I. industrial softener with salt storage tank and gauging tank.
French (Matériel de stockage; Traitement des eaux)
bac de stockage de sel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Adoucisseur type A. I. industriel avec bac de stockage de sel et bac jaugeur.