English (Aeroindustry)
connector pin [correct]
CONT: The photo shows one of the plating installations at the Warren plant; two plastic containers are seen filled with connector pins which have just been removed from a vat containing a palladium solution.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
broche de connecteur
CONT: [La] photo montre l'une des installations de galvanoplastie de cette usine; on voit deux tonneaux en plastique remplis de broches de connecteurs qui viennent d’être retirés d’un bac contenant une solution de palladium.