English (Aeroindustry)
battery tray [correct]
CONT: Inspect ... battery tray area at forward side of door jamb....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bac support de batteries [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bac support de batteries : terme accepté par le Comité d’étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.