English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
work pan [correct]
CONT: Ex-Cel aluminum work pan: Lightweight pan with welded-on clips that grip and hold any size instructions or prescription slip.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
bac de travail [proposal, masculine noun]