English (Gasoline Motors)
emersion tank
CONT: (In electrophoresis) An electric current is passed through the hull and the emersion tank which constitute the positive and negative electrodes respectively.
French (Moteurs à essence)
bac de trempé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (En Électrophorèse) La coque et le bac de trempé sont mis sous tension et constituent respectivement l'électrode positive et l'électrode négative.