English (Restaurant Equipment)
drain control [correct]
CONT: The prewash design features an externally mounted, easily removable scrap basket, with drain control and integral pump and motor located on the end of the tank below the table.
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
commande de vidange [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système du pré-lavage comprend un panier à déchets extérieur facilement accessible pour le nettoyage, une commande de vidange, un groupe moto-pompe installé à l'extrémité du bac, sous le niveau de la table.