English (Mineralogy)
armenite [correct]
DEF: A hydrated aluminosilicate of calcium and barium ... from Armen mine, Kongsberg, Norway.
OBS: Chemical formula: BaCa2Al6Si9O30•2H2O
French (Minéralogie)
armenite [correct, feminine noun]; arménite [feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate du système cristallin orthorhombique, se présentant en cristaux prismatiques translucides gris-vert.
OBS: Formule chimique :BaCa2</sub>Al6Si9O30•2H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
armenita [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato alumínico hidratado de calcio y bario; cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.
OBS: Nombre derivado de la mina de Armen, Noruega.
OBS: Fórmula química: BaCa2Al6Si9O30•2H2O